Every code, every grade, every result:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
CENTRAL WEST AFL
ROUND 4:
SENIOR MEN:
Orange Tigers 15.11.101 (Tim Barry 6, Tyson Hannus 3, Andrew Nelson 2, Kirk Phillips, Caleb Campbell, Chris Pethybridge, Jaxon Mumme goals) def Parkes Panthers 10.8.68 (Aaron Halls 3, Brent Tucker 2, Sam Tighe 2, Shane Aspey, Mitch Stubberfield, Branden Clinton goals);
Bathurst Bushrangers Rebels 10.15.75 (Alex Sparks 3, Bill Watterson 2, Andrew James 2, Matt Archer, Liam Greenaway goals) def Bathurst Giants 8.11.59 (Aiden Macauley 3, Paul Jenkins 2, Nathan Belbin, Sam Sloan, Frank Bright goals);
Bathurst Bushrangers Outlaws 16.10.106 def Dubbo Demons 8.8.56 (Fraser Baird 2, Ronny Roe 2, Liam Hartnett, Michael Haley, Michael Daly, Russell Spicer goals).
SENIOR WOMEN:
Bathurst Bushrangers 7.9.51 (Alora Dickson 4, Meredith Jones 2, Carla Arcuri goals) def Bathurst Giants 3.0.18 (Tamara Thompson 2, Elise Gullifer goals);
Dubbo Demons 22.13.145 (Lauren Hazell 8, Haleigh Thornton 3, Emily Warner 2, Dana Taylor 2, Eloise Hiller-Stanbrook 2, Sabina Salinas 2, Leigh Hobden, Kellyann Johnson, Caroline McGrath goals) def Cowra Blues 1.1.7 (Jacqueline Dresser goal);
Orange Tigers 3.12.30 (Lyndell Bassett, Kellie Tom, Emilie Lowe goals) def Parkes Panthers 0.2.2.
RUGBY LEAGUE
GROUP 10
ROUND 7:
PREMIER LEAGUE:
Orange Hawks 42 (Saul Houma 2, Jordan Baker 2, Duncan Young, Jack Aumuller, Duncan Young tries; Willie Heta 7 goals) def Orange CYMS 40 (Joe Lasagavibau 2, Cam Jones 2, Josh Neale, Kyle Frazer, Dylan Wood tries; Chris Grevsmuhl 4, Brock McGarity 2 goals);
Blayney Bears 46 (Mitch Evers 2, Carter Hirini 2, Jacob Bell 2, Tim Mortimer, Ben Pickering tries; Evers 7 goals) def Lithgow Workies 12 (Byron Wilson, Jackson Dunn tries; Sam Elrefaai 2 goals);
Oberon Tigers 24 (Jackson Brien 2, Ben McAlpine, Tui Oloapu tries; McAlpine 3 goals; penalty goal) def Bathurst Panthers 16 (Josh Rivett 2, Blake Hewitt 2 tries);
Cowra Magpies 21 (Ron Lawrence, Bradyn Cassidy, Jeremy Gordon, Lee McClintlock tries; Gordon 2 goals; field goal) def Bathurst St Pat’s 20 (Sam Dwyer, Nick Millar, Mick Latu, Caleb Wardman tries; Josh Howarth 2 goals).
FIRST DIVISION:
Orange Hawks 36 def Orange CYMS 6, Lithgow Workies def Blayney Bears via forfeit; Bathurst Panthers 30 def Oberon Tigers 18; Cowra Magpies 42 def Bathurst St Pat’s 30;
UNDER 18s:
Orange CYMS 46 def Orange Hawks 6; Blayney Bears 12 def Lithgow Workies 4; Bathurst Panthers 56 def Oberon Tigers 6; Bathurst St Pat’s 38 def Cowra Magpies 12;
LEAGUE TAG:
Orange Hawks 18 def Orange CYMS 12; Lithgow Workies 4 def Blayney Bears 1; Bathurst Panthers 48 def Oberon Tigers 8; Bathurst St Pat’s 54 def Cowra Magpies 6.
GROUP 11
ROUND 4:
FIRST GRADE
Dubbo Westside 26 (Rowan Orcher 2, Matt Naden, Rod Merritt, Brayden Peachey tries; Matt Naden 3 goals) def Dubbo Macquarie 20 (Sam Thorpe, Wade Peachey, Ash Widders, Duane Gordon tries; Kurt Fuller 2 goals);
Dubbo CYMS 24 (Corey Cox 2, Nick Harvey, Jesse Wighton tries; Alex Bonham 4 goals) def Wellington Cowboys 18 (Will Lousick, Jarrin Fernando, Brad McCarroll tries; AJ Davis 3 goals);
Parkes Spacemen 28 (Chad Porter, Jay Slavin, Joey Dwyer, Jordan Pope, Bailey Jones tries; Chad Porter 3 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 12 (Jacob Neill, Adrian Spicer tries; Matthew Sheather 2 goals);
Forbes Magpies 18 def Narromine Jets 14.
RESERVE GRADE:
Wellington 28 (Norm West, Cody Bruce, Trey Doolan, Brian Baxter, Zaiden Britt tries; Norm West 3 goals) def Dubbo CYMS 24 (Jack Kempston, Trent Spears, Matt Toole, Villiame Turuva tries; Nick Karydis 4 goals);
Dubbo Macquarie 20 (Travis Hill, Hayden Kemper, Robert Freeman, Hayden Chapman tries; Craig McLean 2 goals) def Westside 16 (Anthony Thurston 2, Barry Edwards tries; Kaine Ashby 2 goals);
Parkes Spacemen 32 (George Wright, Craig Cole, James Goonrey, Dane Budd, Riley Thomson, Dan Ryan tries; Jack Elliot 4 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 16 (Brad Toole 2, Semesa Cadrakilagi; Kyle Derrick 2 goals);
Forbes Magpies 20 (Brodie Hodges, Nathan Corliss, Mitch Jack, Jamie Dukes tries; Kurt Mylecharane 2 goals) def Narromine Jets 16 (Michael Burns, Riley Cape, Paul Howarth tries; Tony Clevin 3 goals).
UNDER 18s:
Parkes Spacemen 52 (Benji Glasheen 2, Rayden Choice, Ben Davis, Ben Lovett, Dave White, Cooper Neilsen, Rhys Ward, Michael Murphy, Jackson Goonery tries; Mitch Wright 6 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 4 (Jak Jeffery try);
Forbes Magpies 40 (Zeke Hartwig, Campbell Woolnough, Kyle McClenahan, Tom Maguire, Iszac Bell, Denis Spathis, Jake Shaw, Kristian Markwort tries; Ray Towney 4 goals) def Narromine Jets 10 (Owen Kennedy, Jordan Itoya tries; Carlos Nykolyn goal);
Dubbo Macquarie 18 (Rod Williams, Kain Simpson, Wendell Thorpe tries; Calub Cook goal) def Westside Rabbitohs 0;
Dubbo CYMS 14 (Joe Clarke, Zarrin Galea, Thomas Porter tries; Matt Burton goal) drew with Wellington Cowboys 14 (Wallace Bruce, Brock Naden, Tristtan Thompson tries; William Allen goal).
LEAGUE TAG:
Dubbo CYMS 16 (Kaitlyn Mason, Jinnaya Tyson, Grace Gilbert, Isabella Astley tries) def Wellington 0;
Forbes Magpies 24 (Courtney Hodge 2, Elysse Girot-Serplet, Kara Bray, Leah Lamb tries; Elysse Girot-Serplet, Jess Ruge goals) def Narromine Jets 6 (Larissa Kennedy try; Jaimilee Elwin goal);
Parkes Spacecats 48 (India Draper 3, Cass Ward 2, Tyannua Goolagong 2, Ashleigh Ward, Sally Dwyer tries; Lauren Chester 6 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 4 (Emma Teale try);
Westside Rabbitohs 22 (Sabrina Fernando 2, Brigette Fernando, Madison McGuinness, Natasha Fuller tries; Tarlee Roberts goal) def Dubbo Macquarie 6 (Jordan Ross try; Dymphna Smith goal).
CASTLEREAGH LEAGUE
ROUND 6:
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Gulgong 28 (Jarrod Douglas, Blake Newell, Nic Hensley, Wesley Mullette, Dan Crane tries, Mitch McWhirter 4 goals) defeated Coonamble 16 ( Thomas Hamilton, Braydon Milgate, Isaiah Orcher tries, Liam Fernando 2 goals);
Coonabarabran 40 (Jack Isedale 3, Will Capewell, Konna Newton, Darcy Abel, Cody Whitty tries, Quade Milgate 3 goals) defeated Cobar 12 (Tyson Brilley, Ashley D, Braith Good tries).
LEAGUE TAG:
Gilgandra 26 (Kaitlyn Brown 3, Shian Chatfield, Reighan Peckham tries, Chatfield 3 goals) defeated Dunedoo 6 (Jami Roberts try, Channy Burgess goal);
Coonamble 48 (Tori Canham 3, Katie Kelly 2, Wanitta Glover 2, Sam Turnbull, Cindy Parsons tries, Canham 6 goals) defeated Gulgong 4 (Tayla Riley try);
Binnaway 20 (Meg Harris 2, Ash Tink, Sophie tries, Delma Bartlett 2 goals) defeated Trangie 12 (Karen Harris, Mab Fuller, Brittany Hutchison tries);
Cobar 34 (Jenna Fullagher 3, Zoe Harland 2, Laura Ah-See tries, Harland 5 goals) defeated Coonabarabran 4 (Hayley Andrews try).
FIRST GRADE:
Dunedoo 30 (Toby O’Leary 2, Dane Crane, Andrew Rumble, Sam Christensen tries, Crane 5 goals) def Gilgandra 24 (Laiten Diggs 2, Josh Nixon, Evan Ryan tries, Brandon Hammond 4 goals);
Gulgong 50 (Brad James 4, Jake Griffiths 2, Jarvis Watton, Joshua Tucklee, Kurt Thompson tries, Brad James 7 goals) def Coonamble 10 (Jeremy Fernando, Jack Kelly tries, Marshall Williams goal);
Binnaway 32 (Dean Lewin 3, Anthony Harris, PJ Stanton, Todd Dundas tries, Seb Backhouse 4 goals) def Trangie 28 (Gordon Sutherland 2, Sam Hohnberg, Ernest Elwood, Braden Carney , Carl Moss tries, Moss 2 goals).
WOODBRIDGE CUP
ROUND 7:
FIRST GRADE:
Condobolin 36 def Peak Hill 29, Canowindra 50 def Burrangong 12, Eugowra 36 def Grenfell 16, Trundle 30 def Manildra 26, Cargo bye.
LEAGUE TAG:
Condobolin 28 def Peak Hill 4, Burrangong 26 def Canowindra 14, Eugowra 12 def Grenfell 0, Manildra 18 def Trundle 12, Cargo bye.
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Canowindra 36 def Cargo 12, Manildra 24 def Trundle 4, Peak Hill bye.
NEW ERA CUP
FIRST GRADE:
Kandos Waratahs 28 def Lithgow Bears 20; Blackheath Blackcats 54 def Portland Colts 0; Orange Barbarians 30 def CSU Bathurst 26.
LEAGUE TAG:
Kandos Waratahs 20 def Lithgow Bears 0; Portland Colts 48 def Blackheath Blackcats 4; CSU Blue def Orange Barbarians; CSU Yellow def Orange Barbarians.
CENTRAL WEST RUGBY UNION
BLOWES CLOTHING CUP
ROUND 6:
FIRST GRADE:
Bathurst Bulldogs 41 def Cowra Eagles 10;
Orange Emus 40 (Nas Havealeta 2, Nigel Staniforth, Aidan Baker, Scott McLean, Lachie Harris; Staniforth 4, Matt Findlay conv) def Orange City Lions 5 (Lachie Lingley try);
Dubbo Kangaroos 36 def Forbes Platypi 32.
SECOND GRADE:
Bathurst Bullodgs 83 def Cowra Eagles 5; Orange Emus 24 def Orange City Lions 17; Dubbo Kangaroos 22 def Forbes Platypi 3.
COLTS:
Orange City Lions 22 def Orange Emus 12.
NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE CUP
ROUND 6:
FIRST GRADE:
Blayney Rams 22 def CSU Bathurst 14 (Marcus Burrell, Fale Liva tries; Jack Keppel 2 conv);
Narromine Gorillas 38 (Doug Potter 2, Ryan Pratten, George Hancock, Billy Browning, Dylan Ryan tries; Potter 4 conv) def Mudgee Wombats 7;
Dubbo Rhinos 24 def Parkes Boars 15.
SECOND GRADE:
Blayney Rams 27 def CSU Bathurst 10;
Narromine Gorillas 43 (Dwayne Anderson 2, Craig Duff, Strath Munro, Michael Treseder tries; Munro 5 conv, pen goal) def Mudgee Wombats 5 (Fletcher Thomas try);
Dubbo Rhinos 29 def Parkes Boars 5.
GRAINCORP CUPS
ROUND 6:
NORTHERN DIVISION:
Wellington Redbacks 38 def Coolah Roos 14;
Trangie Tigers 40 def Coonabarabran Kookas 8;
Molong Magpies 14 drew Geurie Goats 14.
SOUTHERN DIVISION:
Cootamundra Tri-Colours 26 def Canowindra Pythons 7;
West Wyalong Weevils 39 def Grenfell Panthers 20;
Temora Tuskers 31 drew Harden Red Devils 31.
WESTFUND FERGUSON CUP
CSU Bathurst 31 (Meaghan Kempson, Ashleigh Bridge, Rachel Brown, Brydie Comiskey, Claire Woolmington tries; Kempson 3 conv) def Bathurst Bulldogs 24;
Orange Emus 85 def Orange City Lions 10;
Temora Tuskers 74 def Harden Red Devils 17.
PREMIER LEAGUE HOCKEY
WOMEN
ROUND 2:
Bathurst Souths 2 (Emma Siejka, Sophie McCauley) def Orange Ex Services 1 (Tiffany Atkinson);
Bathurst City 2 (Kelly Baker 2) def Bathurst St Pats 1 (Julie Hanman);
Lithgow Panthers 4 (Amelia Leard 3, Rylee Millar) def Confederates 1 (Belinda Lewis);
Orange CYMS 3 (Libby Smith, Deb Orrock, Emily Lake) def Lithgow Zig Zag 0;
MEN
ROUND 2:
Lithgow Panthers 9 (Brandon Horner 6, Tom Piggott 2, Nic Milne) def Bathurst St Pats 3 (Darcy Davis, Tyler Willott, Issac Darlington);
Lithgow Zig Zag 4 (Eli Shirt, Luke Sheppeard, Ben Redding, Zac Sharp) def Orange Wanderers 2 (Adam Skelton, Bailey Ferguson).