Every code, every grade, every result:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
CENTRAL WEST AFL
ROUND 3:
SENIOR MEN:
Bathurst Giants 14.8.92 (Aiden MaCauley 5, Paul Jenkins 3, Oscar Mann, Nathan Belbin, Reilly Mitchell, Sam Sloan, Nic Broes, Dylan Furnell goals) def Bathurst Bushrangers Outlaws 11.14.80 (Tom Regan 3, Nathan Swards 2, Riley Holland 2, James Smith, Peter Grundy, Michael Long, Alexander Sparks goals);
Dubbo Demons 8.9.57 (Tom Budd 3, Joseph Hedger 2, Bevan Charlton-White, Angus Edward Norton goals) def Parkes Panthers 6.15.51 (Aaron Halls 2, Branden Clinton 2, Mitch Stubberfield, Kai Frame goals);
Orange Tigers versus Bathurst Bushrangers Rebels deferred.
SENIOR WOMEN:
Bathurst Giants 20.16.136 def Cowra Blues 1.0.6, Dubbo Demons 13.13.91 def Parkes Panthers 0.0.0, Orange Tigers versus Bathurst Bushrangers deferred.
CHECK OUT THIS WEEK’S MONDAY WRAP:
RUGBY LEAGUE
GROUP 10
ROUND 6:
PREMIER LEAGUE:
Bathurst Panthers 24 (Blake Hewitt 2, Blake Lawson, Josh Rivett tries; Wicks, Hewitt goals; Wicks 2 penalties) def Orange CYMS 22 (Joey Lasagavibau, Tyrone Harrison, Luke Petrie, Dylan Wood tries; Chris Grevsmuhl 3 goals);
Lithgow Workies 44 (Greg Alderson 3, Matt Swift 2, Jack Gilbert 2, Cody Godden tries; Sam Elrefaai 4 goals, pen goal) def Orange Hawks 16 (Jake Blimka, Saul Houma, Jordan Baker tries; Willie Heta 2 goals);
Mudgee Dragons 32 (Tom Baddock 2, Chanse Burgess, Demetrius Ainuu, Corin Smith, Tom Hicks tries; Jack Beasley 4 goals) def Bathurst St Pat’s 30 (Michael Latu, Nathan Redding, Garry Reilly, Josh Howarth, Sam Dwyer tries; Howarth 5 goals);
Oberon Tigers 48 (Tyler Hughes 3, Brenton Gibson 2, Blake Fitzpatrick, Tui Oloapu, Anton Wereta, Abel Lefeosau tries; Ben McAlpine 6 goals) def Blayney Bears 6 (Mitch Evers try; goal)
FIRST DIVISION:
Bathurst Panthers 36 def Orange CYMS 14; Orange Hawks 36 def Lithgow Workies 0; Bathurst St Pat’s 24 def Mudgee Dragons 18; Oberon Tigers 46 def Blayney Bears 6.
UNDER 18s:
Orange CYMS 20 def Bathurst Panthers 16; Orange Hawks 26 drew Lithgow Workies 26; Bathurst St Pat;’s 34 def Mudgee Dragons 0; Blayney Bears 38 def Oberon Tigers 2.
LEAGUE TAG:
Orange CYMS10 drew Bathurst Panthers 10; Orange Hawks 14 def Lithgow Workies 8; Bathurst St Pat’s 42 def Mudgee Dragons 0; Blayney Bears 32 def Oberon Tigers 4.
GROUP 11
ROUND 3:
FIRST GRADE
Dubbo CYMS 40 def Forbes Magpies 12, Parkes Spacemen 28 def Wellington Cowboys 24, Westside Rabbitohs 24 def Nyngan Tigers 22, Dubbo Macquarie 34 def Narromine Jets 28.
RESERVE GRADE:
Dubbo CYMS 14 def Forbes Magpies 12, Wellington Cowboys 16 def Parkes Spacemen 14, Dubbo Macquarie 38 def Narromine Jets 12, Nyngan Tigers 34 def Westside Rabbitohs 30.
UNDER 18s:
Dubbo CYMS 28 drew with Forbes Magpies 28, Nyngan Tigers 20 def Westside Rabbitohs 16, Parkes Spacemen 32 def Wellington Cowboys 16, Dubbo Macquarie 36 def Narromine Jets 24.
LEAGUE TAG:
Dubbo CYMS 20 def Forbes Magpies 10, Westside Rabbitohs 34 def Nyngan Tigers 12, Parkes Spacecats 50 def Wellington 0, Dubbo Macquarie 30 def Narromine 4.
CASTLEREAGH LEAGUE
ROUND 5:
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Coonabarabran 44 (Jack Isedale 2, Tyrone Walker 2, Dane Anastasis, James Eyles, Darcy Abel, Cody Whitty, Lachie McKechnie tries, Quade Milgate 3, Nick Willoughby goals) def Baradine 0;
Gilgandra 32 (Tyrone Wighton 2, Tyler Bamblett, Chris Holland, Lennard Smith, Alex Sutherland tries, Thomas Bamblett 2, Dwayne Hammond, Sutherland goals) def Cobar 18 ( Luke Grey 2, Tyler Clarke, Braith Good tries, Good goal).
LEAGUE TAG:
Baradine 38 (Maria Nagy 4, Holly Arndell, Kiara Hawkins, Kira Gardiner tries, Arndell 3, Nagy2 goals) def Coonabarabran 4 (Belle Smith try);
Cobar 14 (Jenna Fullagar, Brennah Aumua, Lisa Travers tries, Zoe Harland goal) def Gilgandra 8 (Kaitlyn Brown, Jamie Sutherland tries);
Dunedoo 40 (Lucy Guan 2, Jami Roberts 2, Annie Christensen 2, Gabrielle Lane 2, Kylee Callow tries, Roberts 2 goals) def Trangie 6 (Karen Harris try and goal);
Coonamble 68 (Tori Canham 3, Wannitta Glover 2, Katie Kelly 2, Emily Ryan, Millie Anderson, Sam Turnbull, Jessie Anderson, Jay Ewers tries, Canham 6, Turnbull 3, J Anderson goals) def Binnaway 0.
FIRST GRADE:
Gilgandra 44 (Evan Ryan 2, Zach Smith 2, Brandon Hammond, Luke Ritchie, Jamie Towney, Quinton Karaitiana tries, Hammond 4, Laiten Diggs 2 goals) def Cobar 18 (Tim Hillam, Rob Childs, Marty Turton tries, Childs 2, Kody Martin goal);
Trangie 42 (Carl Moss 2, Braden Carney 2, Mick Louie, Adam Pascoe, Luke Thompson tries, Moss 7 goals) def Dunedoo 20 ( Brad Ward, Duncan O’Leary, Scott Beshman, Joey Cain tries, Dan Lane 2 goals);
Coonamble 36 (Jack Ward 2, Nathan Walker, Jack Kelly, Andrew Wheelhouse, Beau Ewers, Derek Robinson tries, Marshall Williams 4 goals) def Binnaway 22 (Dylan Tighe 3, Tom Magann tries, Seb Backhouse 3 goals).
WOODBRIDGE CUP
ROUND 6:
FIRST GRADE:
Manildra 76 def Burrangong 0, Canowindra 50 def Condobolin 18, Cargo 56 def Peak Hill 26, Trundle 34 def Grenfell 24, Eugowra bye.
LEAGUE TAG:
Manildra 56 def Burrangong 4, Condobolin 18 def Canowindra 14, Cargo 58 def Peak Hill 0, Grenfell 40 def Trundle 0, Eugowra bye.
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Trundle 18 def Canowindra 12, Peak Hill 16 def Cargo 14, Manildra bye.
CENTRAL WEST RUGBY UNION
BLOWES CLOTHING CUP
ROUND 5:
FIRST GRADE:
Bathurst Bulldogs 61 (Harry Webber 3, Brad Glasson 2, Riley Hanrahan 2, Peter Fitzsimmons, Ben Shepherd tries; Kurt Weekes 8 conv) def Orange City Lions 5 (Sam Dwyer try);
Orange Emus 21 (Jayden Norris, Aidan Baker, Nas Havealeta tries; Nigel Staniforth 3 conv) def Dubbo Roos 6 (Anthony Golding 2 pen goals);
Cowra Eagles 29 (Aidan McCleary 2, Tim Berry, Kirk Stanbridge, Jimmy Montgomery tries; Jack Thurtell 2 conv) def Forbes Platypi 7 (Henry Willis try; Jarrod Hal conv).
SECOND GRADE:
Bathurst Bulldogs 29 (Vince Reyland, Haydn Christie-Johnston, Sam Macpherson, Toby Farraway tries; Josh Weekes 3 conv, pen goal) def Orange City Lions 0;
Dubbo Roos 25 (Corey Ahling, Ryan Johnstone, Joe Finch, Eli Kinscher tries; Johnstone conv, pen goal) def Orange Emus 12;
Forbes Platypi 22 (Cam Bennett, Mark Simmonds, Nick Ryan tries; Simmonds 2 conv, pen goal) def Cowra Eagles 17 (Willei Cole, Roy Koning, Peter Holmes tries; Kane Schofield conv)
THIRD GRADE:
Bathurst Bulldogs def Orange City Lions via forfeit;
Dubbo Roos 26 (Luke Ryan 3, Kayne Fernanda tries; Jason Coyle 3 conv) def Orange Emus 12;
COLTS:
Bathurst Bulldogs 10 drew with Orange City Lions 10;
Dubbo Kangaroos 32 (Pat Berryman, Harry O’Leary, Jack Davis, Jordan Berryman, Greg Kennedy tries; Pat Berryman 2 conv, pen goal) def Orange Emus 12.
NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE CUP
ROUND 5:
FIRST GRADE:
Parkes Boars 31 def Blayney Rams 24;
Mudgee Wombats 24 (Dave Jessiman 3, Cam Rosamund tries; James Ford 2 conv) def Dubbo Rhinos 17 (Cam Dean, Viliame Turuva, Nacewa Nalagi tries; James Vaughan conv);
Narromine Gorillas 46 (Charlie Tuck 4, Sam McLeod, Jono Sharkey, Tim Gainsford, Strath Munro tries; Munro 3 conv) def CSU Bathurst 29 (Lochie Robinson 3, Tom Graham, Joe Doyle tries; Jack Keppel 2 conv)
SECOND GRADE:
Blayney Rams 36 def Parkes 0; Mudgee Wombats 50 def Dubbo Rhinos 5; Narromine 24 def CSU Bathurst 19.
GRAINCORP CUPS
ROUND 5:
NORTHERN DIVISION:
Coolah Roos 22 def Yeoval Egales 14; Wellington Rebacks 17 def Trange Tigers 6; Molong Magpies 50 def Coonabarabran Kookas 0; Geurie Goats bye.
SOUTHERN DIVISION:
Grenfell Panthers 20 def Canowindra Pythons 12; Harden Red Devils 49 def West Wyalong Weevils 18; Condobolin Rams 42 def Cootamundra Tri-colours 0; Temora Tuskers bye.
WESTFUND FERGUSON CUP
General bye for the country championship.
PREMIER LEAGUE HOCKEY
WOMEN
ROUND 1:
Bathurst City 3 (Kelly Baker, Jess Gardner, Briike McFadden) def Ex Services 0;
Bathurst St Pats 3 (Kristy Ekert, Michelle Somers, Julie Hanman) def Confederates 1 (Eva Reith-Snare);
Lithgow Zig Zag 4 ( Jana Winnard 2, Tayla Deveigne, Kelsie Whyte) def Bathurst Souths 4 ( Sophie McCauley 2, Emma Siejka, Ali Stanford);
Orange Cyms 4 (Kennedy Chapman 2, Madie Smith, Deb Orrock) def Lithgow Panthers 0.
MEN:
General bye due to under 18s boys’ state championship at Bathurst.