Hundreds of junior rugby league players from around the region descended on Lithgow on Saturday to contest the first week of the Group 10 finals.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
With all the minor premiers taking the week off, it was left to the sides who finished second to fifth on the table to battle it out.
Under 10s
Preliminary semi-final: Mudgee 26 def Bloomfield Tigers 10
Elimination semi-final: Lithgow Storm 32 def Bloomfield Wildcats 16
Under 11s
Preliminary semi-final: Bloomfield 28 def Mudgee Red 24
Elimination semi-final: Bathurst St Pat’s 28 def Blayney 6
Under 12s
Preliminary semi-final: Lithgow Storm 32 def Blayney 16
Elimination semi-final: Bathurst Panthers 6 def Mudgee 0
Under 13s
Preliminary semi-final: Cowra 30 def Bathurst St Pat’s 18
Elimination semi-final: Bathurst Panthers 42 def Orange CYMS 6
Under 14s
Preliminary semi-final: Lithgow Storm 22 def Bathurst Panthers 14
Elimination semi-final: Orange CYMS 44 def Mudgee 10
Under 15s
Preliminary semi-final: Bathurst St Pat’s 22 def Mudgee 12
Elimination semi-final: Lithgow/Oberon Storm 18 def Bloomfield 14
Under 16s
Preliminary semi-final: Blayney/Cowra 24 def Mudgee 16
Elimination semi-final: Orange CYMS 22 def Bathurst St Pat’s 18
DRAW: Week 2 finals
All games to be played in Blayney on Saturday, August 19.
Under 10s
- Major semi-final: Orange CYMS Green v Mudgee
- Minor semi-final: Bloomfield Tigers v Lithgow Storm
Under 11s
- Major semi-final: Mudgee White v Bloomfield
- Minor semi-final: Mudgee Red v Bathurst St Pat’s
Under 12s
- Major semi-final: Bloomfield v Lithgow Storm
- Minor semi-final: Blayney v Bathurst Panthers
Under 13s
- Major semi-final: Bloomfield v Cowra
- Minor semi-final: Bathurst St Pat’s v Bathurst Panthers
Under 14s
- Major semi-final: Bloomfield v Lithgow Storm
- Minor semi-final: Bathurst Panthers v Orange CYMS
Under 15s
- Major semi-final: Orange CYMS v Bathurst St Pat’s
- Minor semi-final: Lithgow/Oberon Storm v Mudgee
Under 16s
- Major semi-final: Bathurst Panthers v Blayney/Cowra
- Minor semi-final: Mudgee v Orange CYMS