Week one of Group 10 junior rugby league finals in Lithgow | Photos

Hundreds of junior rugby league players from around the region descended on Lithgow on Saturday to contest the first week of the Group 10 finals.

With all the minor premiers taking the week off, it was left to the sides who finished second to fifth on the table to battle it out.

Under 10s

Preliminary semi-final: Mudgee 26 def Bloomfield Tigers 10

Elimination semi-final: Lithgow Storm 32 def Bloomfield Wildcats 16

Under 11s

Preliminary semi-final: Bloomfield 28 def Mudgee Red 24

Elimination semi-final: Bathurst St Pat’s 28 def Blayney 6

Under 12s

Preliminary semi-final: Lithgow Storm 32 def Blayney 16

Elimination semi-final: Bathurst Panthers 6 def Mudgee 0

Under 13s

Preliminary semi-final: Cowra 30 def Bathurst St Pat’s 18

Elimination semi-final: Bathurst Panthers 42 def Orange CYMS 6

Under 14s

Preliminary semi-final: Lithgow Storm 22 def Bathurst Panthers 14

Elimination semi-final: Orange CYMS 44 def Mudgee 10

Under 15s

Preliminary semi-final: Bathurst St Pat’s 22 def Mudgee 12

Elimination semi-final: Lithgow/Oberon Storm 18 def Bloomfield 14

Under 16s

Preliminary semi-final: Blayney/Cowra 24 def Mudgee 16

Elimination semi-final: Orange CYMS 22 def Bathurst St Pat’s 18

DRAW: Week 2 finals

All games to be played in Blayney on Saturday, August 19.

Under 10s

  • Major semi-final: Orange CYMS Green v Mudgee
  • Minor semi-final: Bloomfield Tigers v Lithgow Storm

Under 11s

  • Major semi-final: Mudgee White v Bloomfield
  • Minor semi-final: Mudgee Red v Bathurst St Pat’s

Under 12s

  • Major semi-final: Bloomfield v Lithgow Storm
  • Minor semi-final: Blayney v Bathurst Panthers

Under 13s

  • Major semi-final: Bloomfield v Cowra
  • Minor semi-final: Bathurst St Pat’s v Bathurst Panthers

Under 14s

  • Major semi-final: Bloomfield v Lithgow Storm
  • Minor semi-final: Bathurst Panthers v Orange CYMS

Under 15s

  • Major semi-final: Orange CYMS v Bathurst St Pat’s
  • Minor semi-final: Lithgow/Oberon Storm v Mudgee

Under 16s

  • Major semi-final: Bathurst Panthers v Blayney/Cowra
  • Minor semi-final: Mudgee v Orange CYMS
Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop